Match Officials Appointed - Week 7

Thu, Apr 06 2017

Credit: Steve Alfred

Spotlight

Rovers return for Alan Mannus

Northern Ireland international Alan Mannus is making a return to Shamrock Rovers.

Wed, Apr 18 2018

League Preview: Limerick - v - Sligo Rovers

Eight-placed Limerick welcome ninth-placed Sligo Rovers to Markets Field on Saturday evening (kick off 6.30pm).

Sat, Apr 14 2018

Remembering: Patrick O'Connell

An Irish international, the first Irish captain of Manchester United, a successful stint as a manger on the continent – ...

Thu, Apr 12 2018

Match officials have been appointed for this weekend's games with Robert Harvey getting appointed to the televised clash between Cork City and Derry City.

 

SSE Airtricity League - Premier Division 

 

Friday, April 7th

Cork City v Derry City
Turner's Cross, 7.30pm
Referee: Robert Harvey
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Michelle O'Neill
Fourth Official: Anthony Buttimer

 

Bray Wanderers v Galway United
Carlisle Grounds, 7.45pm
Referee: John McLoughlin 
Assistant 1: Emmet Dynan
Assistant 2: Allen Lynch
Fourth Official: Ben Connolly

 

Drogheda United v Shamrock Rovers
United Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Robert Rogers
Assistant 1: Mark Gavin 
Assistant 2: Darren Carey
Fourth Official: Neil Doyle

 

St. Patrick's Athletic v Limerick
Richmond Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Paul McLaughlin
Assistant 1: Robert Clarke
Assistant 2: Darragh Keegan
Fourth Official: Derek Tomney

 

Finn Harps v Dundalk 
Finn Park, 8pm 
Referee: Paul Tuite 
Assistant 1: Ciaran Delaney
Assistant 2: Alan Sherlock
Fourth Official: Ray Matthews

 

Saturday, April 8th

Sligo Rovers v Bohemians
The Showgrounds, 7.45pm
Referee: Robert Hennessy
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton 
Assistant 2: Ralph Pieper
Fourth Official: John McLoughlin

 

SSE Airtricity League - First Division

 

Friday, April 7th

Cabinteely v Shelbourne 
Stradbrook, 7.45pm
Referee: Andrew Mullally 
Assistant 1: Adam Tszampel
Assistant 2: Phillip Harrison
Fourth Official: Tom Dempsey

 

Waterford v Cobh Ramblers
R.S.C., 7.45pm
Referee: Eoghan O'Shea
Assistant 1: Alan Dunne
Assistant 2: Brian Fenlon
Fourth Official: Sean Grant

 

Wexford v Longford Town
Ferrycarrig Park, 8pm
Referee: Patrick O'Connor 
Assistant 1: Trevor Cotter
Assistant 2: Jason Mannix
Fourth Official: David Keeler

 

Saturday, April 8th

U.C.D v Athlone Town
UCD Bowl, 7.45pm
Referee: Damien MacGraith
Assistant 1: Trevor Conlon
Assistant 2: Declan Toland
Fourth Official: David Berry